fbpx

Results 2019 (provisional)

Kingsway Results (%)

Performance MeasureNational 20191Kingsway 2019 (Provisional)Kingsway 2018Kingsway 2017
Attainment 848.2147.4049.17
Progress 81-0.090.04
% Eng & Maths (9-5)484448
% Eng & Maths (9-4)717170
% EBACC (strong pass)2116212
% EBACC (standard pass)302821

The numbers in brackets show the results including our resource base students with moderate and severe learning difficulties.
1 Not available yet.
2 Please note that % EBACC (strong pass) for Leavers 2019 & Leavers 2018 cannot be compared with Leavers 2017 because of changes to the way it is calculated.

Subject Results (%)

GCSE 1-9 (Att8 Points)

NameTotal Grades9 - 7 %9 - 5 %9 - 4 %9 - 1 %Avg. Points
ARABIC11001001001009
ART7334.279.5891005.86
BIOLOGY11620.762.979.396.64.91
BUSINESS8714.943.758.696.64.14
CHEMISTRY1152766.179.194.85.12
COMPUTER SCIENCE4621.765.278.31005
DRAMA3608.333.31003.11
ELECTRONICS3411.835.355.994.13.79
ENGLISH LANGUAGE2902063.173.8994.9
ENGLISH LITERATURE28630.163.681.596.25.15
FRENCH11819.555.973.799.24.81
GEOGRAPHY152235064.596.74.55
GERMAN633.366.783.31005.67
HISTORY13016.241.551.593.13.89
MATHS29019.353.173.8994.7
MEDIA3010506096.74.03
MUSIC1915.847.473.71004.63
PE2733.370.485.21005.67
PHYSICS11525.261.778.394.84.9
RE3447.170.679.41005.91
SPANISH322562.57596.95.09

GCSE Split Double (Att8 Points)

NameTotal Grades9 - 7 %9 - 5 %9 - 4 %9 - 1 %Avg. Points
COMBINED SCIENCE3448.137.866.398.84.13

CiDA (Att8 Points)

NameTotal GradesA* - A % A* - C % Avg. Points
ICT CiDA3920.597.44.97

NCFE Level 2 (Att8 Points)

NameTotal GradesD* - D % D* - P % Avg. Points
FOOD2835.71005.71
GRAPHICS2010754.13
RESISTANT MATERIALS263.8502.58

OCR NAT (Att8 Points)

NameTotal GradesD2* - D2 % D2* - P2 %D2* - P1 %Avg. Points
HEALTH519.874.592.24.32
SPORT23052.295.73.37

Destinations of Leavers
% of students who have continued in education, training or move on to employment at the end of the 16 to 19 study.

Destinations inNationalKingsway
2016/179494
2015/169494
2014/159495
2013/149294
Scroll to top